Cookies and Privacy Policies

 

Cookies Policy

Definition of cookies (source: Wikipedia)

"In computing, a cookie is defined by the HTTP communication protocol as a data set sent by an HTTP server to an HTTP client, which the latter returns under certain conditions after each request for information from the same HTTP server."

Put more simply, a cookie is a small text file deposited by the website on your computer so as to store inside it information about you (e.g. the language used, whether certain tools are displayed or not, your user name and password for entering the website when you ask to register on the site, etc.).

 

What are the different types of cookie?

Functional cookies:

These are cookies that enable the website to remember choices that you could make during your visit, with a view to save you from having to repeat them during your subsequent visits.

Analytical cookies:

These cookies enable us to collect data relating to your use of the website, including the content that you click on when browsing the site, in order to enhance the site’s performance and design. Such cookies may be provided by our supplier of third party analytical tools, but are only used for purposes linked to our websites.

Tracking cookies:

These cookies memorize the information about your use of the website so that we can make targeted information consistent with your expectations of our website available to you.

How can cookies be deactivated or deleted?

The procedure differs depending on which browser you use:

Privacy Policy

EASY CHARGE applies laws in relation to personal data and, more specifically, the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the French Data Protection Act n°78 17 of 6 January 1978.

Personal data is exclusively processed by EASY CHARGE. Personal data is used to process user requests in the "Contact" form, in order to provide the information requested.

The data collected through the “contact” form is recorded in a computer file on behalf of the EASY CHARGE website by 1 & 1 Ionos (in its capacity as site host) in order to ensure that the website functions correctly. 1 & 1 Ionos will under no circumstances make any use whatsoever of the personal data, which will be 1 1 &1 Ionos used exclusively for the EASY CHARGE website.

The data is stored on servers that are physically located in the European Union, and is to be stored for as long as the EASY CHARGE website exists.

In accordance with French data protection legislation, site users have the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data. They also have the right to oppose or limit the processing of their personal data. Site users can exercise these rights at any time by using the contact form (subject of the message: RGPD – View, modify or delete my personal data) or by writing to: .

Users also have the right to data portability, as well as the right to complain to a supervisory authority. Site users are advised that cookies may be temporarily installed on their device (computer, mobile or tablet). They may accept or refuse these cookies.

Cookies settings

×

Functional Cookies

This site uses cookies to ensure its proper functioning and cannot be disabled from our systems. We do not use them for advertising purposes. If these cookies are blocked, certain parts of the site will not be able to function.

Measure of audience

This website uses cookies for measuring and analysing the audience, such as Google Analytics, in order to evaluate and improve our website.

Interactive Content

This site uses third party components, such as ReCAPTCHA, which may deposit cookies on your machine. If you decide to block a component, the content will not be displayed.

Social Networks / Videos

Social network and video plug-ins, which use cookies, are present on this website. They improve the user-friendliness and promotion of the site through various social interactions.

Other cookies

This CMS uses a number of cookies to manage, for example, user sessions.

 

 

 

VINCI